Skip to main content
HyperPotion
Mew V — Crown Zenith #60
Pull rate1 in 142 packs
Cost to pull~$3,611
Released2023-01

Mew V

Crown Zenith · #60 · URV
$5.80fair value $11.34
▼ 49% underTrading well below fundamentals.
Demand TighteningDemand is rising as available listings shrink. A description of the data today, not a forecast.
30 daysPrice+67%Sales+109%Listings−27%
Repriced 2026-10-28 · Fair value is descriptive, not a forecast
Fair-Value Lab PremiumNudge the fundamentals and watch fair value respond. Explore scenarios for this card.
Start free trial

Price history

Raw price
Raw
$5.80▼ −$1.63 (−21.9%)past 90 days
$6.39$6.89$7.39$5.80
Aug 1Aug 23Sep 14Oct 6Oct 28
Market price
Latest raw market price · $5.80 · Oct 28, 2026
Raw is the daily TCGplayer market price. Fair value is the model's own daily reading, archived since June 2026.

Grading

Grade ladder

Confidence (High / Med / Low) is how much recorded sale history backs the price. Low means only a few sales, so treat it as directional. Prices are eBay-sold medians; ×raw is the grading premium; sales count the last 30 days.
What this card sells for at each grade, and how many sales back each price.
BorderlineGrading a raw copy to PSA 10 pencils about +24% expected return.Raw $5.80 → PSA 10 $219.55 · 37.9×
GradePrice× RawLast saleSales 30dConfidence
—Raw$5.80———High
PSA10$219.5537.9×$350.00 · Oct 76High
CGCPristine 10CGC 10 sales whose eBay listing says Pristine. The top CGC grade, so it can sell above a PSA 10. 4.0% of this card's graded CGC slabs are Pristine (population as of Oct 3), across everything CGC has graded, so it isn't the odds for your slab.$126.0021.7×$133.32 · Oct 153Med
CGC10Pristine 10 sales are left out and shown on their own line.$27.994.8×$30.00 · Oct 149High
TAG10$97.4916.8×$105.00 · Apr 60Low
Prices are eBay-sold medians; last sale is the most recent single sale; sales count the last 30 days. Confidence reflects the full sale history behind each price. Low-confidence rows rest on few sales, so treat them as directional.

Grade distribution

How copies sent to PSA have come back.
Gem rate42.1%
PSA graded1,286
PSA 10
54142.1%
PSA 9
60046.7%
PSA 8
1229.5%
PSA 7
171.3%
6 & below
60.5%
Other graders · as of Oct 2026
CGC742 graded · 39.9% top · 31 Pristine
BGS44 graded · 0% top
SGC38 graded · 63.2% top
PSA population from our own psacard.com read, Oct 4, 2026. Half grades count toward the grade below (a 9.5 is a 9). Other graders as of Oct 2026.

Grading edge

Buy raw, grade with PSA, sell as a slab. The upside if it grades PSA 10, after fee and turnaround.
+153%if it gems≈ $131.07 net per card
Raw cost$5.80
Grading fee$80.00
Gem rate42%break-even 31%
Slab market$219.55
If you grade it, it comes back…
GradeOddsSells forPSA 1042%$216.87PSA 947%$29.87PSA 810%$14.997 or lower2%$5.80
Averaged over those odds: ≈ $106.56 per slab, before selling fees.
Best case: the return if this card grades PSA 10, net of the $80.00 fee and a ~8-week turnaround haircut, before selling fees. 42% of copies submitted to PSA came back a 10, but submitted copies are hand-picked. Break-even is the chance of a 10 your copy needs for grading to pay on average.

Market

Supply & demand

How many copies are for sale, and how fast they're selling.
Raw
TCGplayer listings193186 sellers · +15% vs 7d
Sold / week29▲ 109.3% vs 30d
Demand pressure15% · soft
softhot
Supply trendclearing · -27%
ClearingBuilding
TCGplayer sales · sold per day
Sep 16Oct 27
Supply is the TCGplayer listing count; demand pressure = weekly TCGplayer sales ÷ listings (soft → hot), a single-venue sell-through read. The supply-trend gauge reads eBay where we have it, with the TCGplayer listings trend surfacing as its history matures. Descriptive market context, not a forecast.

Investment Score

One grade for how durable this card's demand looks today.
Data snapshot, not a forecast
D
44/100Watch

Mew V earns a 44/100 investment score and a D grade (watch). It's trading 49% below our fair value. It sits mid-pack in Crown Zenith by price. Grading a raw copy to PSA-10 currently pencils about 11% ROI. It trades at a moderate pace.

30-day moven/a
Grading edge+11%
Time window30d
What drives the scoreout of 10, vs. modeled cards
Demand
3.6
Scarcity
5.1
Stability
6.9
HyperPotion Premium

See every card priced like this.

3-day free trial · Full boards · Overlays · Fair-Value Lab · Cancel anytime