Skip to main content
HyperPotion
Deoxys — Crown Zenith #GG12
Pull rate1 in 167 packs
Cost to pull~$4,247
Released2023-01

Deoxys

Crown Zenith · #GG12 · GGN
$17.53fair value $30.72
▼ 43% underTrading well below fundamentals.
Demand BuildingDemand is rising, but the price hasn’t followed yet. A description of the data today, not a forecast.
30 daysPrice−5%Sales+147%Listings+7%
Repriced 2026-10-28 · Fair value is descriptive, not a forecast
Fair-Value Lab PremiumNudge the fundamentals and watch fair value respond. Explore scenarios for this card.
Start free trial

Price history

Raw price
Raw
$17.49▼ −$0.61 (−3.4%)past 90 days
$14.95$16.09$18.37$17.49
Aug 1Aug 23Sep 14Oct 5Oct 27
Market price
Latest raw market price · $17.49 · Oct 27, 2026
Raw is the daily TCGplayer market price. Fair value is the model's own daily reading, archived since June 2026.

Grading

Grade ladder

Confidence (High / Med / Low) is how much recorded sale history backs the price. Low means only a few sales, so treat it as directional. Prices are eBay-sold medians; ×raw is the grading premium; sales count the last 30 days.
What this card sells for at each grade, and how many sales back each price.
BorderlineGrading a raw copy to PSA 10 pencils about +12% expected return.Raw $17.53 → PSA 10 $286.33 · 16.3×
GradePrice× RawLast saleSales 30dConfidence
—Raw$17.53———High
PSA10$286.3316.3×$286.33 · Oct 249High
CGCPristine 10CGC 10 sales whose eBay listing says Pristine. The top CGC grade, so it can sell above a PSA 10. 5.4% of this card's graded CGC slabs are Pristine (population as of Oct 3), across everything CGC has graded, so it isn't the odds for your slab.$159.289.1×$216.00 · Oct 191Med
CGC10Pristine 10 sales are left out and shown on their own line.$54.503.1×$67.50 · Oct 185High
TAG10$340.0019.4×$499.00 · Aug 270Med
Prices are eBay-sold medians; last sale is the most recent single sale; sales count the last 30 days. Confidence reflects the full sale history behind each price. Low-confidence rows rest on few sales, so treat them as directional.

Grade distribution

How copies sent to PSA have come back.
Gem rate30.1%
PSA graded5,128
PSA 10
1,54330.1%
PSA 9
2,77654.1%
PSA 8
66412.9%
PSA 7
931.8%
6 & below
521%
Other graders · as of Oct 2026
CGC1,374 graded · 42.6% top · 79 Pristine
SGC64 graded · 43.8% top
PSA population from our own psacard.com read, Oct 4, 2026. Half grades count toward the grade below (a 9.5 is a 9). Other graders as of Oct 2026.

Grading edge

Buy raw, grade with PSA, sell as a slab. The upside if it grades PSA 10, after fee and turnaround.
+190%if it gems≈ $185.31 net per card
Raw cost$17.53
Grading fee$80.00
Gem rate30%break-even 25%
Slab market$286.33
If you grade it, it comes back…
GradeOddsSells forPSA 1030%$282.84PSA 954%$37.44PSA 813%$25.007 or lower3%$17.53
Averaged over those odds: ≈ $109.14 per slab, before selling fees.
Best case: the return if this card grades PSA 10, net of the $80.00 fee and a ~8-week turnaround haircut, before selling fees. 30% of copies submitted to PSA came back a 10, but submitted copies are hand-picked. Break-even is the chance of a 10 your copy needs for grading to pay on average.

Market

Supply & demand

How many copies are for sale, and how fast they're selling.
Raw
TCGplayer listings190180 sellers · -8% vs 7d
Sold / week23▲ 146.9% vs 30d
Demand pressure12% · soft
softhot
Supply trendsteady · +7%
ClearingBuilding
TCGplayer sales · sold per day
Sep 14Oct 27
Supply is the TCGplayer listing count; demand pressure = weekly TCGplayer sales ÷ listings (soft → hot), a single-venue sell-through read. The supply-trend gauge reads eBay where we have it, with the TCGplayer listings trend surfacing as its history matures. Descriptive market context, not a forecast.

Investment Score

One grade for how durable this card's demand looks today.
Data snapshot, not a forecast
B
56/100Solid hold

Deoxys earns a 56/100 investment score and a B grade (solid hold). It's trading 43% below our fair value. It's one of the pricier cards in Crown Zenith. Grading a raw copy to PSA-10 currently pencils about 1% ROI. It trades at a moderate pace.

30-day move▲ 19%
Grading edge+1%
Time window30d
What drives the scoreout of 10, vs. modeled cards
Demand
5.1
Scarcity
6.5
Stability
6.9
HyperPotion Premium

See every card priced like this.

3-day free trial · Full boards · Overlays · Fair-Value Lab · Cancel anytime