Skip to main content
HyperPotion
Entei — Paldean Fates #112
Pull rate1 in 472 packs
Released2024-01

Entei

Paldean Fates · #112 · SHB
$13.08recent trading $12.89
≈ in its recent rangeTrading in line with its recent sales.
Demand BuildingDemand is rising, but the price hasn’t followed yet. A description of the data today, not a forecast.
30 daysPrice−5%Sales+75%Listings−6%
Repriced 2026-10-28 · Recent trading is descriptive, not a forecast

Price history

Raw price
Raw
$13.08▲ +$1.45 (+12.5%)past 90 days
$11.59$12.05$12.52$13.08
Aug 1Aug 23Sep 14Oct 6Oct 28
Market price
Latest raw market price · $13.08 · Oct 28, 2026
Raw is the daily TCGplayer market price. Fair value is the model's own daily reading, archived since June 2026.

Grading

Grade ladder

Confidence (High / Med / Low) is how much recorded sale history backs the price. Low means only a few sales, so treat it as directional. Prices are eBay-sold medians; ×raw is the grading premium; sales count the last 30 days.
What this card sells for at each grade, and how many sales back each price.
GradeGrading a raw copy to PSA 10 pencils about +48% expected return.Raw $13.08 → PSA 10 $255.00 · 19.5×
GradePrice× RawLast saleSales 30dConfidence
—Raw$13.08———High
PSA10$255.0019.5×$300.00 · Oct 208High
CGCPristine 10CGC 10 sales whose eBay listing says Pristine. The top CGC grade, so it can sell above a PSA 10. 11% of this card's graded CGC slabs are Pristine (population as of Oct 3), across everything CGC has graded, so it isn't the odds for your slab.$109.968.4×$109.98 · Mar 110Low
CGC10Pristine 10 sales are left out and shown on their own line.$35.002.7×$50.00 · Oct 232High
SGC10$99.977.6×$99.97 · Jul 20Low
Prices are eBay-sold medians; last sale is the most recent single sale; sales count the last 30 days. Confidence reflects the full sale history behind each price. Low-confidence rows rest on few sales, so treat them as directional.

Grade distribution

How copies sent to PSA have come back.
Gem rate47.5%
PSA graded993
PSA 10
47247.5%
PSA 9
44845.1%
PSA 8
707%
PSA 7
30.3%
6 & below
00%
Other graders · as of Oct 2026
CGC200 graded · 57.5% top · 25 Pristine
BGS16 graded · 0% top
SGC17 graded · 58.8% top
PSA population from our own psacard.com read, Oct 4, 2026. Half grades count toward the grade below (a 9.5 is a 9). Other graders as of Oct 2026.

Grading edge

Buy raw, grade with PSA, sell as a slab. The upside if it grades PSA 10, after fee and turnaround.
+169%if it gems≈ $157.66 net per card
Raw cost$13.08
Grading fee$80.00
Gem rate48%break-even 27%
Slab market$255.00
If you grade it, it comes back…
GradeOddsSells forPSA 1048%$250.74PSA 945%$38.23PSA 87%$13.087 or lower0%$13.08
Averaged over those odds: ≈ $137.33 per slab, before selling fees.
Best case: the return if this card grades PSA 10, net of the $80.00 fee and a ~8-week turnaround haircut, before selling fees. 48% of copies submitted to PSA came back a 10, but submitted copies are hand-picked. Break-even is the chance of a 10 your copy needs for grading to pay on average.

Market

Supply & demand

How many copies are for sale, and how fast they're selling.
Raw
TCGplayer listings9998 sellers · +9% vs 7d
Sold / week11▲ 75.0% vs 30d
Demand pressure11% · soft
softhot
Supply trendsteady · -6%
ClearingBuilding
TCGplayer sales · sold per day
Aug 1Oct 24
Supply is the TCGplayer listing count; demand pressure = weekly TCGplayer sales ÷ listings (soft → hot), a single-venue sell-through read. The supply-trend gauge reads eBay where we have it, with the TCGplayer listings trend surfacing as its history matures. Descriptive market context, not a forecast.

Investment Score

One grade for how durable this card's demand looks today.
Data snapshot, not a forecast
F
38/100Avoid

Entei earns a 38/100 investment score and an F grade (avoid). It's one of the pricier cards in Paldean Fates. Grading a raw copy to PSA-10 currently pencils about 38% ROI. It trades thinly.

30-day moven/a
Grading edge+38%
Time window30d
What drives the scoreout of 10, vs. modeled cards
Demand
3.3
Scarcity
4.4
Stability
5.8
HyperPotion Premium

See every card priced like this.

3-day free trial · Full boards · Overlays · Fair-Value Lab · Cancel anytime