Skip to main content
HyperPotion
Mimikyu — Paldean Fates #160
Pull rate1 in 472 packs
Released2024-01

Mimikyu

Paldean Fates · #160 · SHB
$45.43recent trading $47.31
≈ in its recent rangeTrading in line with its recent sales.
Demand BuildingDemand is rising, but the price hasn’t followed yet. A description of the data today, not a forecast.
30 daysPrice−8%Sales+100%Listings−8%
Repriced 2026-10-28 · Recent trading is descriptive, not a forecast

Price history

Raw price
Raw
$45.43▼ −$10.60 (−18.9%)past 90 days
$49.19$52.27$55.34$45.43
Aug 1Aug 23Sep 14Oct 6Oct 28
Market price
Latest raw market price · $45.43 · Oct 28, 2026
Raw is the daily TCGplayer market price. Fair value is the model's own daily reading, archived since June 2026.

Grading

Grade ladder

Confidence (High / Med / Low) is how much recorded sale history backs the price. Low means only a few sales, so treat it as directional. Prices are eBay-sold medians; ×raw is the grading premium; sales count the last 30 days.
What this card sells for at each grade, and how many sales back each price.
GradeGrading a raw copy to PSA 10 pencils about +136% expected return.Raw $45.43 → PSA 10 $650.00 · 14.3×
GradePrice× RawLast saleSales 30dConfidence
—Raw$45.43———High
PSA10$650.0014.3×$700.00 · Oct 203High
CGCPristine 10CGC 10 sales whose eBay listing says Pristine. The top CGC grade, so it can sell above a PSA 10. 7.8% of this card's graded CGC slabs are Pristine (population as of Oct 3), across everything CGC has graded, so it isn't the odds for your slab.$380.008.4×$380.00 · Oct 131Low
CGC10Pristine 10 sales are left out and shown on their own line.$89.002.0×$189.00 · Oct 162Med
TAG10$460.0010.1×—0Low
Prices are eBay-sold medians; last sale is the most recent single sale; sales count the last 30 days. Confidence reflects the full sale history behind each price. Low-confidence rows rest on few sales, so treat them as directional.

Grade distribution

How copies sent to PSA have come back.
Gem rate39.5%
PSA graded1,259
PSA 10
49739.5%
PSA 9
63450.4%
PSA 8
1128.9%
PSA 7
121%
6 & below
40.3%
Other graders · as of Oct 2026
CGC200 graded · 54% top · 17 Pristine
BGS18 graded · 0% top
SGC11 graded · 63.6% top
PSA population from our own psacard.com read, Oct 4, 2026. Half grades count toward the grade below (a 9.5 is a 9). Other graders as of Oct 2026.

Grading edge

Buy raw, grade with PSA, sell as a slab. The upside if it grades PSA 10, after fee and turnaround.
+410%if it gems≈ $513.72 net per card
Raw cost$45.43
Grading fee$80.00
Gem rate40%break-even 9%
Slab market$650.00
If you grade it, it comes back…
GradeOddsSells forPSA 1040%$639.15PSA 950%$77.81PSA 89%$41.007 or lower1%$41.00
Averaged over those odds: ≈ $295.80 per slab, before selling fees.
Best case: the return if this card grades PSA 10, net of the $80.00 fee and a ~8-week turnaround haircut, before selling fees. 40% of copies submitted to PSA came back a 10, but submitted copies are hand-picked. Break-even is the chance of a 10 your copy needs for grading to pay on average.

Market

Supply & demand

How many copies are for sale, and how fast they're selling.
Raw
TCGplayer listings8986 sellers · +10% vs 7d
Sold / week8.8▲ 100.0% vs 30d
Demand pressure10% · soft
softhot
Supply trendsteady · -8%
ClearingBuilding
TCGplayer sales · sold per day
Aug 6Oct 27
Supply is the TCGplayer listing count; demand pressure = weekly TCGplayer sales ÷ listings (soft → hot), a single-venue sell-through read. The supply-trend gauge reads eBay where we have it, with the TCGplayer listings trend surfacing as its history matures. Descriptive market context, not a forecast.

Investment Score

One grade for how durable this card's demand looks today.
Data snapshot, not a forecast
B
53/100Solid hold

Mimikyu earns a 53/100 investment score and a B grade (solid hold). That puts it among the most valuable cards in Paldean Fates. Grading a raw copy to PSA-10 currently pencils about 127% ROI. It trades thinly.

30-day moven/a
Grading edge+127%
Time window30d
What drives the scoreout of 10, vs. modeled cards
Demand
4.7
Scarcity
6.8
Stability
6.0
HyperPotion Premium

See every card priced like this.

3-day free trial · Full boards · Overlays · Fair-Value Lab · Cancel anytime